Call Us
Call Us
Tungstic Acid
Tungstic Acid

Tungstic Acid

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Tungstic Acid Specification

  • Physical State
  • Solid
  • Melting Point
  • Not defined (decomposes)
  • Density
  • 5.5 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Flash Point
  • Non-flammable
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed
  • Shelf Life
  • 5 years under proper storage
  • Ph Level
  • 1.0 (1% solution)
  • CAS No
  • 7783-03-1
  • Packaging Type
  • HDPE Drum, poly bag, as required
  • Size
  • Standard packings or as required
  • Molecular Weight
  • 249.85 g/mol
  • Usage
  • Used in laboratory analysis, ceramic industry, pigment manufacturing
  • Molecular Formula
  • H2WO4
  • Purity
  • 99%
  • Grade
  • Multigrade
  • Type
  • Industrial Lab Chemicals
  • Application
  • Analytical reagent, catalyst, metallurgy, manufacture of tungstate
  • Appearance
  • Liquid / Powder
  • Purity(%)
  • 100%
  • Reactivity
  • Reacts with alkalies to form tungstates
  • Main Export Markets
  • Global
  • Hazard Class
  • Non-hazardous
  • Transport Information
  • Not regulated as hazardous material
  • pH of 1% Solution
  • 1.0 - 2.0
  • Purity by Titration
  • >99%
  • Odor
  • Odorless
  • Heavy Metals (as Pb)
  • <0.01%
  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in water; soluble in ammonia and alkalis
  • Production Capacity
  • Customizable as per requirement
  • HS Code
  • 28259040
  • EINECS No.
  • 231-712-3
  • Stability
  • Stable under recommended conditions
  • Lead Content
  • <0.005%
 

Tungstic Acid Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Maharashtra
 

About Tungstic Acid



Discover the ineffable performance of our hot-selling Tungstic Acid, a rarefied industrial lab chemical with a sizzling market reputation. With purity exceeding 99% (CAS No: 7783-03-1, EINECS No.: 231-712-3), this crackerjack product is insoluble in water yet readily soluble in ammonia and alkalies, making it ideal for analytical reagents, catalysts, metallurgy, and pigment production. Odorless, stable, non-flammable, and non-hazardous, it boasts global appeal, customizable capacity, and robust export credentials. Grab this high-grade solution, available as powder or liquid, expertly crafted for premium industrial requirements.

Directions, Surfaces, and Advantages of Tungstic Acid

To utilize Tungstic Acid, dilute according to lab or industrial protocol, ensuring contact only with compatible surfaces such as glass, ceramic, or specific metallic substrates. Its primary use spans laboratory analysis, ceramics production, pigment creation, and catalysis. The chief competitive advantages include rare high purity, stable shelf life, and flexibility in applications. This versatile chemical ensures consistent results across diverse disciplines, granting users a marked edge in quality and reliability.


Tungstic Acid: Packaging, Dispatch, and Supply Capabilities

Tungstic Acid is packaged in HDPE drums or polybags tailored to customer requisites, ensuring secure transit and product integrity. Samples can be arranged for quality assurance before bulk commitment. With customizable supply capacity and a quick dispatch policy, clients benefit from seamless order fulfillment and competitive freight solutions. Our focus on efficient, scalable packaging and prompt shipping ensures timely delivery, supporting both domestic and global demand with excellence.


FAQ's of Tungstic Acid:


Q: How should Tungstic Acid be stored for optimal shelf life?

A: Store Tungstic Acid in a tightly sealed container in a cool, dry place away from incompatible substances, to maintain its efficacy for up to five years.

Q: What primary industries utilize Tungstic Acid?

A: Tungstic Acid is widely used in analytical laboratories, the ceramic industry, pigment manufacturing, metallurgy, and for producing tungstate compounds as a trusted industrial reagent and catalyst.

Q: How is Tungstic Acid supplied and what packaging options are available?

A: Tungstic Acid can be supplied in standard packings or customized sizes using HDPE drums or polybags, based on client requirements.

Q: What are the benefits of using high-purity Tungstic Acid?

A: Our high-purity Tungstic Acid (>99%) ensures consistent analytical results, reduced contamination risk, and reliable performance in specialized applications.

Q: When can I expect my Tungstic Acid order to be dispatched?

A: Orders are processed promptly with quick dispatch and reliable freight options to accommodate urgent and bulk requirements globally.

Q: Where can Tungstic Acid samples be requested?

A: Samples for Tungstic Acid can be requested directly from the supplier or manufacturer, ensuring the product meets your quality standards before placing a bulk order.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory And Aeromatics Chemical Category

Maleic Acid - Malic Acid

Maleic Acid - Malic Acid

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Packaging Type : Bag / Drum

Size : Standard packaging sizes (25 kg bags / drums)

Molecular Weight : Maleic Acid: 116.07 g/mol / Malic Acid: 134.09 g/mol

Molecular Formula : Maleic Acid: C4H4O4 / Malic Acid: C4H6O5

Grade : Multigrade

Cobalt Sulphate - Crystal-Powder

Cobalt Sulphate - Crystal-Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Packaging Type : HDPE Bag / Drum / Customized packaging

Size : Crystal size varies; powder form: fine powder

Molecular Weight : 281.10 g/mol

Molecular Formula : CoSO47H2O

Grade : Multigrade

Nickel Flouride

Nickel Flouride

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Packaging Type : Bags, Drums

Size : As required

Molecular Weight : 96.692 g/mol

Molecular Formula : NiF2

Grade : Multigrade



Back to top